WorldAppearance in the Super League

Appearance in the Super League


Super LeagueThe 8th week competitions have come to an end.

Defeating Kasımpaşa 2-1 in the field, Fenerbahçe continued its leadership with 19 points.

Trabzonspor finished the week in second place with 18 points and Beşiktaş finished the week in third place with 17 points.

The results of the 8th week matches in the Super League are as follows:

Fraport TAV Antalyaspor-Adana Demirspor: 1-2

VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük-Medipol Başakşehir: 3-1

Ittifak Holding Konyaspor-Aytemiz Alanyaspor: 1-1

Yukatel Kayserispor-Trabzonspor: 1-2

Göztepe-GZT Giresunspor: 0-1

Beşiktaş-Demir Group Sivasspor: 2-1

Öznur Kablo Yeni Malatyaspor-Atakaş Hatayspor: 0-2

Fenerbahce-Kasimpasa: 2-1

Gaziantep-Altay: 4-1

Caykur Rizespor-Galatasaray: 2-3

standings

The standings after the 8th week matches in the Super League are as follows:

SET HE G B M A Y Hunting. Point
1.FENERBAHÇE 8 6 one one 12 6 6 19
2.TRABZONSPOR 8 5 3 0 16 8 8 18
3.BESIKTAS 8 5 2nd one 16 8 8 17
4. ATAKAŞ HATAYSPOR 8 5 one 2nd 16 6 10 16
5.ALTAY 8 5 0 3 15 13 2nd 15
6.ITIFAK HOLDING KONYASPOR 8 3 5 0 12 8 4 14
7.VAVACARS FATIH KARAGUMRUK 8 4 2nd 2nd 14 11th 3 14
8.GALATASARAY 8 4 2nd 2nd 13 12 one 14
9.AYTEMİZ ALANYASPOR 8 4 2nd 2nd 8 11th -3 14
10. ADANA DEMIRSPOR 8 3 3 2nd 14 12 2nd 12
11. YUKATEL KAYSERİSPOR 8 3 2nd 3 10 9 one 11th
12.GAZİANTEP 8 3 2nd 3 10 11th -one 11th
13. DEMIR GROUP SİVASSPOR 8 2nd 3 3 11th 9 2nd 9
14.FRAPORT TAV ANTALYASPOR 8 2nd 2nd 4 8 12 -4 8
15.MEDIPOL BASAKSEHIR 8 2nd 0 6 8 10 -2nd 6
16. KASIMPASA 8 one 3 4 8 12 -4 6
17.ÖZNUR CABLE NEW MALATYASPOR 8 2nd 0 6 7 16 -9 6
18.GOZTEPE 8 one 2nd 5 7 12 -5 5
19.GZT GİRESUNSPOR 8 one 2nd 5 3 9 -6 5
20.ÇAYKUR RİZESPOR 8 0 one 7 6 19 -13 one

week 9

The schedule of the 9th week matches in the Super League is as follows:

Friday, October 15:

20.00 Medipol Başakşehir-Beşiktaş (Basakşehir Fatih Terim)

Saturday, October 16:

13.30 GZT Giresunspor-Çaykur Rizespor (Çotanak)

16.00 Demir Grup Sivasspor-Fraport TAV Antalyaspor (Bahçeşehir College Sivas 4 September)

19.00 Adana Demirspor-Öznur Kablo Yeni Malatyaspor (New Adana)

Sunday, October 17:

13.30 Kasımpaşa-Göztepe (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan)

16.00 Galatasaray-İttifak Holding Konyaspor (Türk Telekom)

16.00 Altay-VavaCars Fatih Karagümrük (Bornova Aziz Kocaoğlu)

19.00 Trabzonspor-Fenerbahçe (Medical Park)

Monday, October 18:

20.00 Aytemiz Alanyaspor-Yukatel Kayserispor (Bahçeşehir Schools)

20.00 Atakaş Hatayspor-Gaziantep (New Hatay)

. (HAS) is published on the Anadolu Agency website, in summary. ..

.